Regional Challenge Day 2019
This event took place on:
Class 1 (led + 1 sidewalker)
- Countryside Challenge National Qualifier
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fergus Tarr | Toblerone | 40 | Hope in the Valley | Junior | 85.50 | Q & Overall Qualifiers Winner - Junior |
2nd | Stanley Porter | Toblerone | 41 | Hope in the Valley | Junior | 82.80 | Q |
Class 2 (led or 1 sidewalker)
- Countryside Challenge National Qualifier
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kyle Coleman | Guy of Gisbourne | 15 | East Park | Junior | 80.50 | Q |
2nd | Darcy Brown | Guy of Gisbourne | 16 | East Park | Junior | 79.30 | Q |
3rd | Gabriella Fox | Diablo | 53 | Quest | Junior | 78.00 | Q |
4th | Isabella Pozella | Dermott | 56 | Quest | Junior | 73.00 | |
5th | Freddie Lamb | Magic | 55 | Quest | Junior | 71.80 | |
6th | Kayden Betteridge | Twiggy | 31 | Fairlight Hall | Junior | 71.30 | |
1st | Christopher Bigaignon | Daisy | 38 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 73.30 | Q |
2nd | Christopher Tite | Arthur | 23 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 66.80 | Q |
Class 3 (independent)
- Countryside Challenge National Qualifier
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie Turner | Henna | 26 | Fairlight Hall | Junior | 76.30 | Q |
1st | Joe Roud | Arthur | 22 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 82.30 | Q & Overall Qualifiers Winner - Senior |
2nd | Zoe House | Daisy | 37 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 71.80 | Q |
3rd | Juliette Nunn | Doone | 36 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 68.00 | |
4th | Katy Hartley (led) | Daisy | 39 | Fairlight Hall | Senior | 77.00 |
Class 4 (visually impaired)
- Countryside Challenge National Qualifier
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Orla Wynne | 21 | East Park | Junior | 84.80 | Q | |
2nd | Erin Hunt | Pankymoor Silver Star | 17 | East Park | Junior | 84.50 | Q |
3rd | Olive Hamilton-Stent | Pankymoor Silver Star | 18 | East Park | Junior | 71.50 | Q |
Class 8 (led + sidewalker(s))
- Regional Countryside Challenge Competition
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louise Horne | Demi | 50 | Horsehills | Junior | 82.20 | Overall Regional Countryside Challenge Winner - Junior |
2nd | Lilly Riley | Indy | 66 | Samber | Junior | 80.30 | |
3rd | Alice Ryan | Shannon | 42 | Horsehills | Junior | 79.70 | |
4th | Olive Alves-Nunes | Demi | 49 | Horsehills | Junior | 78.60 | |
5th | Nahid Ali | Bilbo | 51 | Horsehills | Junior | 78.10 | |
6th | Hetty Nadin | Indy | 64 | Samber | Junior | 77.80 | |
1st | Robert Hill | Merlin | 8 | Chalkdown | Senior | 66.40 |
Class 9 (led or 1 sidewalker)
- Regional Countryside Challenge Competition
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Montgomery | Tinker | 9 | Chalkdown | Senior | 77.50 | Overall Regional Countryside Challenge Winner - Senior |
2nd | Eliza Daus | Alzira | 5 | Bradbourne | Senior | 66.10 |
Class 11 (visually impaired)
- Regional Countryside Challenge Competition
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paige Cumper | Pankymoor Silver Star | 19 | East Park | Junior | 82.20 |
2nd | Zoe Beer | 20 | East Park | Junior | 80.60 |
Class 14 - Introduction to Dressage Test 1 (2012)
- Dressage
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hetty Nadin | Indy | 64 | Samber | Junior | 72.70 |
2nd | Kitty Scarboro | Doone | 35 | Fairlight Hall | Junior | 71.90 |
Class 15 - Introduction to Dressage Test 2 (2016)
- Dressage
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eliza Daus | Alzira | 5 | Bradbourne | Senior | 75.80 |
2nd | Robert Hill | Merlin | 8 | Chalkdown | Senior | 73.10 |
Class 16 - Introduction to Dressage Test 4 (2012)
- Dressage
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. | Trophy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isabella Pozella | Diablo | 56 | Quest | Junior | 79.40 | Overall Dressage Winner |
2nd | Gabriella Fox | Diablo | 53 | Quest | Junior | 72.50 | |
3rd | Freddie Lamb | Magic | 55 | Quest | Junior | 69.70 | |
4th | Taha Kiyani | Diablo | 54 | Quest | Junior | 68.60 | |
1st | Paul Montgomery | Tinker | 9 | Chalkdown | Senior | 71.90 |
Class 17D
- Dressage
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Broome | Mystique | 7 | Bradbourne | Senior | 77.80 |
Class 18D
- Dressage
Place | Rider | Horse | No. | Group | Junior/Senior | Score No. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Broome | Mystique | 7 | Bradbourne | Senior | 77.10 |
Class 19
- Fancy Dress
Place | Rider | Trophy |
---|---|---|
1st | Samber - Little Red Riding Hood | Fancy Dress Cup |
2nd | Bradbourne - Little Red Riding Hood | |
3rd | Bradbourne - Narnia |
Special Effort Trophy
Place | Rider | Trophy |
---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Fenn | Special Effort Trophy |
Newcomer's Trophy
Place | Rider | Trophy |
---|---|---|
1st | Quest Group | Newcomer's Trophy |